DIARY

2013
February 28 Palmer Doom Tryptych, soloist
Purcell Sonata in D, soloist
St Mary Redcliffe, Bristol
Andrew Kirk, organ
March 7 Dvorak Golden Spinning Wheel, Tpt 1
Rachmaninoff Symphony 2, Tpt 1
Bath Symphony Orchestra
Bath Forum
Eugene Monteith, cond.
March 8 Strauss Heldenleben
Mussorgsky Promenade
Bach B Min Mass + other audition excerpts
Audition excerpts recording
Robert Bartlett
March 21 Hertel Concerto for Trumpet and Oboe (soloist)
Clarke Suite in D for Trumpet (soloist)
Argyle Orchestra
United Reform Church, Bath
Tim Robb, cond.
April 6 Britten Sea Interludes, Tpt 1
Debussy, La Mer, Tpt 1
Packard, Sea Changes
Enigma Orchestra
St Georgeís Brandon Hill, Bristol
Robert Weaver, cond.
April 19 Handel Water Music Third Suite, Tpt 1 Bristol Chamber Orchestra
St Francis Church, Bristol
Jonathan Palmer, cond.
April 20 Handel Water Music Third Suite, Tpt 1 Bristol Chamber Orchestra
St Markís Church, Weston-s-Mare
Jonathan Palmer, cond.
May 10 Marcello Andante, soloist
Palmer Doom Tryptych, soloist
St Mary Redcliffe, Bristol
Andrew Kirk, organ
video recording
May 11 Bach Cantata 11, Tpt 1
Haydn Harmonie Messe, Tpt 1
Cantilena Orchestra
St Johnís, Glastonbury
Tony Bevan, cond.
May 12 Mozart Symphony 41, Tpt 1
Haydn Symphony 95, Tpt 1
Cheltenham Chamber Orchestra
Pittville Pump Rooms
Timothy Carey, cond.
May 19 Walton Coronation Te Deum, Tpt 1
Handel Zadok the Priest, Tpt 1
Parry I Was Glad, Tpt 1
Downside Abbey Orchestra
Stratton-on-the-Fosse
June 1 Mussorgsky Promenade, soloist
Ferrin, Be Happy, Tpt 1
Love Divine, Tpt descant
David Smith wedding
Batheaston
Andrew Brown, organ
June 8 Shostakovich Symphony 5, Tpt 1
Ives Unanswered Question, Tpt 1
Saint-SaŽns piano concerto no. 4, Tpt 1
Bath Symphony Orchestra
Wiltshire Music Centre
Eugene Monteith, cond.
July 6 Prokofieff Classical Symphony, Tpt 1
Haydn Symphony 99, Tpt 1
August 8 Ropartz Andante and Allegro
Bloch Proclamation
Scillico, Tuscany
Eriko Takezawa, piano
Masterclasses with Reinhold Friedrich
and Kristian Steenstrup
November 9 Beethoven Symphony 8, Tpt 1 Cheltenham Chamber Orchestra
St Andrewís Church, Cheltenham
November 20 Nielson Helios Overture, Tpt 1
Dvorak New World Symphony, Tpt 1
Bath Symphony Orchestra
Guildhall, Bath
Eugene Monteith, cond.
November 30 Rodrigo Guitar Concerto, Tpt 1 Bristol Chamber Orchestra
Henleaze URF Church
Jonathan Palmer, cond.